We are wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
Chamomile, closely related to the daisy, has become one of the most popular
herbal remedies in the world, with an extremely broad range of applications
and uses, both internally and externally.
For example, it is used in a great many cosmetic creams and lotions, and
combined with other herbs such as
to create aromatic bathing experiences. When used in such external manners,
it is prized for its volatile oils. A great and powerful herb that tones,
has a calming quality, improves tissue regeneration and soothes the skin.
Skincare Benefits of Chamomile
include soothing and softening the skin, alleviating rashes, abrasions, and
burns. Even more serious skin conditions as eczema may respond positively to
topical chamomile ointments or lotions. It has anti-bacterial properties as
well, which may help faciliate healing of various infections.
Soothing bath or skin problems bath. Skin lotion, facial, shampoo and rinse
for blonds (lightens blond hair). Softens rough skin, and as a skin
cleanser. COMPRESS of INFUSION is used to soothe irritated skin and to
reduce puffiness, for sensitive skin, inflamed skin, eczema and seborrhoea.
Also as a rinse for fragile hair.
Chamomile Tea is an excellent rinse for fine hair, especially during hot
weather - just be sure to strain it well before using! It is also famed for
lightening hair, which is why it is frequently used in shampoos for blonde