indian herbs wholesale, pure herbs exporter
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Home  |  About Us |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry  |  E-mail
indian herbs exporters, pure herbs wholesale Natural Cosmetic Suppliers

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Eucalyptus, Blue Gum
Wholesale suppliers and exporters of Eucalyptus Oil, Eucalyptus Leaves and Eucalyptus Bark.
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers



Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
We have the entire gamut of herbs known by their common names.
  - Acacia
  - Gum Tree
  - Bees Wax
  - Gotu Kala
  - Cucumber
  - Sweet Violet

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Our diverse variety of herbs sorted by their botanical names offers you an vast spectrum of choice.
  - Aloe Vera Burm
  - Anethum Sowa
  - Azadirachta Indica
  - Bentonite
  - Cucumis Sativus
  - Centella Asiatica

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Home » Natural Soap Herbs » Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus, Blue Gum

(Eucalyptus Globulus Labill)

Eucalyptus
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Parts offered
We are wholesale suppliers and exporters of
Eucalyptus Oil, Eucalyptus Leaves, Eucalyptus Bark


Description
A lofty tree about 90m in height with a clean straight bole and smooth bark, peeling off in long strips, leaves opposite on juvenile shoots, alternate in adult shootes, lanceolate, 20-25cm long, broad, rather thick and curved, flowers large, white, 1-3 together in axils, operculum thick and warty, fruit a hardened capsule, dehiscing longitudeinally at the mouth, seeds very small.

Chemcal Constituents
Eucalyptin, 8-desmethyleucalyptin, sideroxylin, 8-demethylsideeroxylin, quercetin, quercitrin, quercetol and its 3- degulcoside, chrysin, rutin hyperoside, phloroglucin derivatives, EA, to EJ, n-tritriacontan-16-18 dione, 4-hydroxytritriaconate- 1-18-dione, 16-hydroxy-18-tritriacontanone, 11, 12-dehydroursolic lactone acetate, caffeic, ferulic, gallic, gentisic, protocatechuic, maslinic and oleanolic acids.

Cosmetic Uses
Eucalyptus has a cleansing effect on the skin and reduces redness and irritation. Eucalyptus oil is reputed to aid in wound healing and is antispetic and anti-parasitic. It is antiseptic (especially in baths and massage). It can be used for burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.

Medicinal Uses
The oil is acrid, bitter, astringent, thermogenic, oleaginous, antiseptic, deodoratnt, stimulant, anodyne, carminative, digestive, anthelmintic, cardiotonic, diuretic, sudorific, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient and antipyretic. Eucalyptus has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body, helping with fevers, migraine and malaria. It helps with coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis and catarrhal conditions. It soothes inflammation and eases mucus, clearing the head from the stuffiness of colds and hay fever. Eucalyptus oil is useful as a warming oil when used for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation.

Eucalyptus oil can boost the immune system, and is helpful especially in cases of chicken pox, colds, flu and measles. Internal use of the oil in excess will cause cardiac debility, vomitting and diarrhoea.

Eucalyptus Oil Blends with
Eucalyptus blends well with thyme, rosemary, lavender, marjoram, pine, cedarwood, and lemon, lavender, lemon, marjoram, pine, peppermint. For rheumatism or tight muscles, blend with cajeput, black pepper, ginger, juniper, marjoram and rosemary.


Yes! I am Interested






Member IndiaMART.com
© Natural Cosmetic Supplies (A Unit of Mother Herbs). All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?