We are Wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
, Royal Jelly
Bees wax works well in cosmetic products because of compounds called "wax
esthers" that exist in both bees wax and human skin. Bees Wax is a
hydrating ingredient that increases skins essential moisture, an important
reason why our handcream and bodycream works so well in retaining natural
skin moisture. Its also helpfull in Plucking eyebrows, UV inhibitor, skin
conditioner frequently used in natural cosmetics
The single largest consumer of bees wax is the cosmetics and related
industries. It is used in various products including facial beauty creams,
ointments, lotions, lipsticks, rouge and cold creams. The largest industry
using bees wax as a raw material is the candle industry. Pure or mostly pure
beeswax candles are demanded by the Roman Catholic church for use during
religious services. The third largest user is the beekeeping industry itself
for making into milled hexagonal-stamped beeswax foundation. Minor users are
the pharmaceutical and dental industries where bees wax is used in salves,
ointments, pill coatings, adhesive waxes and for impression and base plate
Other minor uses of bees wax include uses in waterproofing materials, for
floor and furniture polishes, for grinding/polishing optical lenses and as a
minor ingredient in certain adhesives, children's crayons, candy and chewing
gum, inks, nursery grafting, musical instruments, ski and ironing wax and
wax for bow strings used in archery.
BEES WAX BLOCK
Pure, use in lip gloss, lotions & creams; for sealing corked bottles.
Solid at room temperature.
contains free acids, esters and other natural
components, that give the wax special characteristics, such as emulsifying
properties, plasticity, compatibility with other natural products and a
pleasant scent. These properties make the Bees Wax a very suitable product
for cosmetic formulations like facial and corporal creams and lip balms. The
yellow and white Bees wax that Multiceras offers fulfill the USP
Bees wax is the primary bee product Cross A Ranch uses at this point
because it works on human skin because of its compatibility and because it
helps us emulsify our creams and lotions.
A lot medicinal literature concerning the use of bees wax for its potential
health benefits for humans, has generally been disregarded by the medical
profession in Western societies. However, bees wax and products of the bee
hive have been used in local, traditional medicine for centuries. In the UK
doctors have had success in treating hay fever patients with bees wax. hough
U.S. exports of bees wax have increased somewhat, the source of the demand
Bees wax is commonly known as White Wax (cera Alba) or Yellow Wax (cera
Flava). This wax is secreted by the bees when constructing their honeycombs.
Bees Wax is obtained by melting and filtering the honeycombs to get a clean
wax. This crude wax has a color between coffee and yellow, depending on the
type of flowers in the area where the bees live.
Bees Wax arrives at Multiceras facilities, from different geographic areas
directly from the producers, to be processed and to obtain a yellow or white
wax depending on the required degree of refinement.