indian herbs wholesale, pure herbs exporter
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Home  |  About Us |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry  |  E-mail
indian herbs exporters, pure herbs wholesale Natural Cosmetic Suppliers

bees wax exporters
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Henna Oil
Established Manufacturer & Supplier of Henna Oil
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers



Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
We have the entire gamut of herbs known by their common names.
  - Acacia
  - Gum Tree
  - Bees Wax
  - Gotu Kala
  - Cucumber
  - Sweet Violet

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Our diverse variety of herbs sorted by their botanical names offers you an vast spectrum of choice.
  - Aloe Vera Burm
  - Anethum Sowa
  - Azadirachta Indica
  - Bentonite
  - Cucumis Sativus
  - Centella Asiatica

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Home » Essential Oils » Henna oil

Henna oil (Lawsonia Inermis)

Henna oil
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers

Origin of Henna essential oil:
A perennial shrub native to northern Africa, Asia, and Australia, is naturalized and cultivated in the tropics of America, Egypt, India and parts of the Middle East

Description of Henna:
A glabrous much-branched deciduous shrub with 4-gonous lateral branches often ending in spines, leaves simple, flowers are white or rose colored. Fruits are globose capsules. Seeds are numerous, smooth and pyramidal.

Appearance : Thick liquid

Aroma : Luscious floral aroma

Color : Rich orange

Chemical constituents:: oil has various chemical compounds that include ethyl hexadecanoate, (E)-methyl cinnamate, isocaryophyllene, (E)-?-ionone and methyl linolenate.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves.

Aromatherapy uses:
The medicinal and calming properties of oil is that it is very useful in aromatherapy. It provides soothing effect to the mind, soul and body. It helps to cool the body and detoxify it. This natural oil with its curing properties is used in anti dandruff products and is also used to nourish hair and make them more shiny.

Pharmaceutical uses:
It promotes mental peace, calmness,emotions, relaxation and cheerfulness. Reduces mental fatigue and confusion. An invaluable hair oil treatment. Controls premature greying. Prevent hair loss and promote luxurious hair growth.

Cosmetics and Toiletries:
Henna is extensively used in manufacture of shampoos and hair care products. It helps strengthen the roots of the hair and nourishes the hair-shafts, promoting new hair growth and strengthening current hair, spreads the natural oil of the hair, increasing hair luster and vibrancy. It helps protect hair from the damaging effects of the sun and harsh weather by improving resiliency over time. It has been used for few hair tonics, lotions, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, room scenting and candles. It is also used as natural hair dyes, temporary tattoos, body decoration, hair conditioner/nourisher.

Perfumes:
Henna blossoms are placed between woolen garments as they radiate a soothing aroma that lends subtle fragrance to the apparels. It is also used because it keeps moths away from destroying the garments. Besides, preparing a suspension of comminuted flowers in vegetable oil for a pleasant aroma is a popular practice. It is also used in perfumery.

Henna tattoos:
Henna body art or tattoos are made by applying henna paste to skin. Whole, unbroken henna leaves will not stain the skin. Henna will not stain skin until the lawsone molecules are made available from the henna leaf. Fresh henna leaves will stain the skin if they are smashed with a mildly acidic liquid. This will stain skin within moments, but it is difficult to form intricate patterns from coarse crushed leaves. Dried ground, sifted henna leaves are easily worked into a paste that can used to make intricate body art.

Glitter henna:
Glitter henna is the latest craze to hit the fashion scene. It is not merely being used for decorative purpose, but also for making a unique fashion statement. They are latest fad all around the globe. Manufacturers are designing stylish and innovative glitter henna and exporting to meet the growing demand for such products. It is waterproof and does not have any adverse effects on skin. It is available in the form of henna cones and henna sticks
Henna stencils:
Henna stencil is a sheet, as of plastic or cardboard, in which a desired lettering or design has been cut so that henna paste can be applied to reproduce the pattern on the surface beneath. The pattern is cut out of the plate, which is then laid flat on the surface to be designed and the henna paste is brushed over it. Henna tattoo stencils are generally rubber or plastic made, washable and reusable for application with henna paste.

Other uses:
Fuel and wood products: The wood of henna plant is used as a fuel and for the making of various carpentry products in many countries. They may include furniture and wooden show pieces.

Medicine: The leaf and bark of henna is commonly used as a traditional medicine in several countries for curing a number of fungal, bacterial and nemacidal illnesses and allergies. Henna contains costive properties of the cold earth and is used for the healing burns, ulcers and cuts.








Member IndiaMART.com
© Natural Cosmetic Supplies (A Unit of Mother Herbs). All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?