tea tree oil suppliers, tea tree leaves Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Home  |  About Us |  Contact Us  |  Query  |  E-mail
tea tree oil exporters, tea tree leaves supplier Natural Cosmetic Suppliers

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Tea Tree Oil / Leaves
Wholesale suppliers and exporters of Tea Tree Oil and Tea Tree Leaves.
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers



Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
We have the entire gamut of herbs known by their common names.
  - Acacia
  - Gum Tree
  - Bees Wax
  - Gotu Kala
  - Cucumber
  - Sweet Violet

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Our diverse variety of herbs sorted by their botanical names offers you an vast spectrum of choice.
  - Aloe Vera Burm
  - Anethum Sowa
  - Azadirachta Indica
  - Bentonite
  - Cucumis Sativus
  - Centella Asiatica

Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers Natural Cosmetic Suppliers

Tea Tree Oil / Leaves

(Melaleuca alternifolia)

tea tree oil wholesale, bulk tea tree oil, tea tree leaves exporters
Natural Cosmetic Suppliers
Parts offered
We are wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
Tea Tree Oil, Tea Tree Leaves

Request a Quote !

Description
An evergreen reaching 7 m, with laters of papery bark, pointed leaves and white flower spikes.

Chemical constituents
Volatile oil, terpinen-4-ol-40%, gamma-terpinene 24%, alphaterpinene 10%, cineol 5%

Medicinal Uses
Antisceptic, Anti bacterial, Anti fungal, Immune stimulant.

Cosmetic uses
The compounds in tea tree oil benefit the skin and are non-irritating. The oil contains several important compounds, including terpines, cymones, pinines, terpineols, cineol, sesquiterpenes, and sesquiterpene alcohols. Tea tree oil is nice to have on hand for its proven abilities. It's recommended for external use only in poultices and other skin cleansing applications.

Those properties make it a popular ingredient in shampoos, creams, skin cleansers, and other external cosmetic applications. Also widely used in Facial Treatments, Hair Care, Nail Care, Oral Hygiene, Personal Hygiene, Shaving, Skin Care. Use after waxing or ear piercing to sanitise and anaesthetize. Excellent Natural Preservative.

Tea Tree Oil has a long history of use as an herbal medicine. In recent years, biochemists and aromatherapists defined the therapeutic nature of tea tree essential oil, and as a result, tea tree has become widely popular as an alternative remedy.

The key to Tea Tree Oil's medicinal effectiveness is two chemical constituents found in the oil -- cineole and terpinen. Although both are bactericidal and germicidal, cineole can be a powerful skin irritant. Therefore, tea tree oils with low cineole and high terpinen contents are preferred. Because the terpinen found in tea tree oil is so mild, it can soothe cuts, scratches, sunburn and cold sores. Since it is non-irritating, you can apply a single drop of the oil directly to minor injuries once or twice a day. Some of the most effective aromatherapy uses for tea tree oil are cosmetic in nature.

Request a Quote !






Member IndiaMART.com
Copyright © , Natural Cosmetic Supplies. All Rights Reserved
Site Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited